⚠ Ending spoilers
Big Walk Endings Guide
Understand Big Goodbye, Big Game, the Ending Key route, and what changes after the first credits — without mixing the ending route with the 100% checklist.
Main ending
Big Goodbye
Finish the game
Complete the main late-game route and finish the first ending.
○ Not reached
Reach Big GoodbyeLater completion ending
Big Game
Completely finish the game
Often searched as: True Ending / Secret Ending
Continue the same save after Big Goodbye and complete the deeper post-game route.
○ Not reached
Continue After Big GoodbyeEnding names and route shapes are shown first. Route hints and step detail stay behind the spoiler controls.
How Many Endings Does Big Walk Have?
Big Walk has two sequential completion endpoints on the same save: Big Goodbye first, then Big Game after further post-game completion. They are not mutually exclusive choices.
- Big Goodbye
- Post-game
- Big Game
| Ending | When | Game wording |
|---|---|---|
| Big Goodbye | Main journey | Finish the game |
| Big Game | Later completion | Completely finish the game |
The later ending starts from the same save file, so you can keep playing toward it after the first credits.
Which Ending Are You Working Toward?
Pick whatever you have already seen. The answer names the step in front of you and the guide that solves it.
What have you already seen?
Where you are
Nadal jesteś w głównym postępie. Czarna Wieża otwiera się wraz z postępem w świecie, więc trasa zakończenia jeszcze się nie zaczęła.
Next step
Znajdź mój następny celBig Goodbye — The Main Ending
Achievement: Finish the game
Big Goodbye is the main-game finish. The late-game route runs from Black Tower through the Ending Key, and the achievement unlocks when you finish the first ending sequence and its completion flow.
1 / 6
Major progression
2 / 6
Black Tower
3 / 6
Ending Key
4 / 6
Ending plinth
5 / 6
Ending Gate / final sequence
6 / 6
Big Goodbye
✓ Gotowe · ● Twój następny krok · ○ Zablokowane
What Do I Do With the Ending Key?
The Ending Key comes from the Black Tower late-game route and is already finished when you are awarded it. Unlike the coloured-route Big Keys, it does not use five cutters, so it goes straight to its destination.
Ending plinth
A finished key stays a route blocker until it reaches its destination. For the Ending Key that destination is the Ending plinth, and the Ending Gate opens from that plinth.
Ending Gate and the final sequence
The gate opens once the Ending plinth is active. Behind it is the final sequence that ends in Big Goodbye.
The seven Black Sphere rooms are not a room-count requirement for the gate, and their exact relation to the final sequence is not confirmed yet.
Open Black Sphere GuideMain ending route
After Big Goodbye
Finished Big Goodbye?
Your main journey is complete. The same save continues into a separate post-game progression route.
○ Big Goodbye — Main journey complete.
The post-game route is the next thing to follow, not cleanup.
Big Game — The Later Completion Ending
Often searched as the “true ending”
Achievement: Completely finish the game
Finish Big Goodbye first. After that, continue on the same save. When your post-game completion state is ready, the later key route leads to Big Game.
Next objective: Start the post-game route once Big Goodbye is confirmed.
Big Game route in short
- Big Goodbye
- Post-game progression
- Deeper completion route
- Big Game
Post-game route
What exactly has to be finished first is still being verified, and guides count it differently, so follow the route rather than a reward number.
If your real question is what you are still missing, the 100% tracker answers that instead.
Ending Key vs Overflow Key
The two late-game keys are separate business, and neither one is a stage of the ordinary Big Key.
| Ending | Stage | Source | Cutters | Purpose | Detailed route |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ending KeyOlder guides also call it the Black Key or the final key. | Main ending | Black Tower reward | None | Opens the main ending route | Endings and Black Tower |
| Overflow KeyPlayers also call it the White Key or the true-ending key. | Post-game | Overflow Monument | None | Opens the later ending route | Post-game |
Why Can't I Finish the Ending?
Pick what you are seeing. Each answer checks the late-game steps in the order they happen and points at the guide that solves it.
What are you seeing?
Nie mogę dotrzeć do trasy późnej gry
What this usually means
Najpierw główne trasy. Czarna Wieża otwiera się wraz z postępem w świecie, a nie liczbą wyzwań.
What to check
- • Czy główne kolorowe trasy dotarły do swoich celów?
- • Czy dalsza część wyspy za mostem zwodzonym jest otwarta?
What to do
Ukończ główne trasy, a potem wróć do trasy późnej gry.
Ending Achievements
Both endings are achievements, so confirm them on the achievements page and the status shown here follows.
Main ending
Big Goodbye
Finish the game.
Open Big GoodbyeLater completion ending
Big Game
Completely finish the game.
Open Big Game
Big Walk Ending FAQ
- Ile zakończeń jest w Big Walk?
- Dwa kolejne punkty ukończenia: Wielkie pożegnanie i Wielka gra. Wielkie pożegnanie to zakończenie głównej gry, a Wielka gra następuje po dalszym ukończeniu treści po zakończeniu gry.
- Czy Wielka gra to prawdziwe zakończenie?
- Gracze zwykle nazywają je prawdziwym lub sekretnym zakończeniem. W grze jest to osiągnięcie Wielka gra, opisujące całkowite ukończenie gry.
- Czy muszę wybierać między Wielkim pożegnaniem a Wielką grą?
- Nie. Następują po kolei na jednym zapisie, a ukończenie pierwszego niczego nie blokuje.
- Jak osiągnąć Wielkie pożegnanie?
- Ukończ postęp późnej gry, weź Klucz zakończenia z nagrody Czarnej Wieży, połóż go na cokole zakończenia, otwórz Bramę zakończenia i ukończ sekwencję za nią. Trasa do Wielkiego pożegnania
- Czy Klucz zakończenia potrzebuje wycinarek?
- Nie. Jest już gotowy, gdy go otrzymujesz, więc nie ma trasy wycinarek. Proces z pięcioma wycinarkami dotyczy zwykłych kolorowych tras. Poradnik do Big Key
- Dlaczego Brama zakończenia jest nadal zamknięta?
- Otwiera ją cokół. Gotowy Klucz zakończenia blokuje trasę, dopóki nie zostanie umieszczony, a sama liczba pomieszczeń nie otwiera bramy. Kontrole Bramy zakończenia
- Co robić po Wielkim pożegnaniu?
- Kontynuuj na tym samym zapisie po zakończeniu gry. Stamtąd łańcuch przepełnienia prowadzi do późniejszego zakończenia. Poradnik po ukończeniu gry
- Czy potrzebuję 100% do Wielkiej gry?
- Wielka gra jest powiązana z całkowitym ukończeniem gry, a szczegółowa lista kontrolna ukończenia znajduje się w poradnikach o postępie po ukończeniu gry i o 100%. Kieruj się tymi trackerami, a nie pojedynczą liczbą nagród. Tracker 100%
Ending names and the Ending Gate order last checked on 30 September 2026. The progress you mark on the walkthrough, the Black Tower page and the achievements page is saved on this device and read back here.