⚠ Major post-game / ending spoilers.

Big Game

Big Walk Big Game Achievement: How to Reach the Second Ending

Big Game is Big Walk’s later completion achievement. It comes after Big Goodbye and it is awarded when you complete the second-ending flow.

Big Game is Big Walk’s later completion achievement. It comes after Big Goodbye and is awarded when you complete the second-ending flow.

Official requirement
Completely finish the game
Achievement medal
Ending2
Comes after
Big Goodbye
Final trigger
Second-ending completion flow
Community name
True / secret ending

Spoiler-light answer

Finish Big Goodbye first. Then continue the same save, follow the unlocked post-game route and complete the second ending. The achievement registers when that ending flow finishes.

Big Goodbye vs Big Game

They sit on the same progression path. Big Goodbye is the main ending; Big Game is the later full-completion ending. They are sequential, not a choice.

Big Goodbye

Main ending. The post-game still remains after it.

Big Game

Post-game / full-completion ending. This is the later achievement.

Big GoodbyeBig Game
Official descriptionFinish the gameCompletely finish the game
MedalEnding1Ending2
LayerMain endingPost-game ending
OrderFirstLater
Overflow routeNoYes
Full completion intentNoYes
Guide/achievements/big-goodbye/achievements/big-game

Big Game is not the same thing as simply reaching 100% on a local checklist. The ending flow still has to complete.

Where Are You Stuck?

Pick the state that matches your save. Each answer stays inside what the current build closes and hands the rest to its owner page.

Your current state

已核实的大功告成路线

这是本站已经完整闭合的进程主线。通向第二结局的每一步都是一道关卡;大功告成本身则是完成结局的奖励。

社区攻略一致反映,清掉剩余的谜题和紫色挑战是有影响的。只有在完成条件已经完全确认的地方,本页才会给出确切的必做数量。

Check Your Route State

Tick what is already true on your save. The page points at the next open step.

  • Upstream completion requirementsExact counts not yet closed

Finish Big Goodbye first, then come back to this page.

Open Big Goodbye

Saved on this device.

What Actually Triggers Big Game?

Big Game is awarded from the second-ending completion flow. The production data shows the achievement unlock being called when you continue from the Ending 2 completion screen.

Closed gameplay unlock hook:

  1. Congrats2Menu
  2. ActionContinue
  3. MedalManager.UnlockMedal (Ending2)

This is the normal ending completion flow, not a special button. Finish the ending normally rather than quitting as soon as the final scene starts.

Is Big Game the 100% Achievement?

Functionally, Big Game is the game’s full-completion ending achievement, and current community guides consistently tie it to clearing the remaining main-game and post-game content.

For this site, the exact checklist stays owned by the 100% tracker. Only requirements closed by current game-data dependencies are labelled mandatory here.

So: Big Game behaves like a full-completion ending, but the mandatory count is not published as a serialized fact until the completion dependency closes.

Completion Requirements

These three groups are kept apart on purpose. The page never presents the community checklist as verified game data.

Verified from game data

  • Big Goodbye precedes the post-game
  • Overflow Monument exists
  • Overflow Key exists
  • Overflow Key does not use five cutters
  • Overflow Key goes to the Second Ending Plinth
  • Second Ending Door follows
  • Second Goodbye exists
  • Big Game medal = Ending2
  • Ending2 completion flow awards Big Game

Strong community consensus

Reported consistently by independent guides, but not closed as a dependency edge here.

  • Remaining puzzle cleanup matters
  • Purple post-game content matters
  • Big Game behaves like a full-completion ending

Not yet hard-coded as game-data fact

Until the completion dependency regression closes them, these stay off the mandatory list: exact mandatory puzzle count, exact Purple count as a dependency edge, exact required collectible total, exact required achievement count and the exact Overflow release threshold.

The Overflow Key

The Overflow Key is not another normal coloured five-cutter Big Key. It arrives finished from its own post-game state.

Route kind
Special post-game route
Cutters
0 — not cut with the five cutters
Source
Overflow Monument
Destination
Second Ending Plinth
Business group
BigKeyOverflow

Do not take it to the ordinary five cutters.

Community aliases: final key / true-ending key / white key. This site uses Overflow Key.

Open the Overflow Monument

Big Game Not Unlocking

Work down this order before replaying any completion content.

  1. 1. Did you actually reach the second ending?

    The Overflow Key is not Big Game. Holding the key is an earlier state.

  2. 2. Did you finish the second-ending flow?

    Starting the second ending is not the medal completion hook. Finish the flow.

  3. 3. Do not quit at the first final scene

    Let the normal ending completion and menu flow finish.

  4. 4. Check the platform achievement list

    A missing toast is not proof the medal did not register.

  5. 5. Continue on the same host save

    Post-game is a same-save continuation, so a different journey will not carry it.

Still nothing on the platform list?

If you already finished the Ending 2 completion flow and only the external list is empty, the remaining problem may be platform-side achievement sync.

100% but No Big Game?

A completion checklist being full is not itself the Big Game trigger.

Big Game is the Ending2 achievement, so you still need to follow the unlocked post-game route through the Overflow Key and the second ending, then finish that ending flow.

Big Game FAQ

在 Big Walk 里怎么解锁大功告成?

先完成盛大告别,继续同一段通关后旅程,走完第二结局路线并完成那个结局的流程。大功告成已确认的触发点是 Ending2 的完成菜单。

大功告成就是真结局吗?

社区攻略常把它叫作真结局或隐藏结局。在本站,这个结局的名字是第二 / 完全通关结局,而大功告成是对应的成就。

结局指南
需要先完成盛大告别吗?

可以。盛大告别和大功告成在同一条路径上依次进行,不是两个选项。

盛大告别
大功告成和 100% 通关是一回事吗?

从功能上看,它的表现像完全通关的结局成就,但具体的清单在本站由 100% 追踪器负责。

100% 进度追踪
大功告成需要所有谜题吗?

社区攻略反映,清掉剩余的谜题很重要。本页只在依赖关系已确定的地方把要求标为必须,所以目前还没有把确切的谜题数量作为硬性门槛公布。

需要所有紫色谜题吗?

紫色层属于通关后的完成内容,单独追踪。它与大功告成之间确切的依赖关系仍在确定中。

紫色挑战
需要所有成就吗?

官方的说法是“完整通关游戏”,而不是“解锁其他所有成就”。目前没有经过验证的证据表明,无关的游玩成就本身是大功告成的直接门槛。

什么是溢出钥匙?

从溢出纪念碑路线释放出来的特殊通关后钥匙。它不属于普通的彩色 Big Key。

通关后指南
溢出钥匙需要五台切割机吗?

不需要。它的路线用到的切割机数量为零,而且是从它自己的通关后状态里直接以成品形式出现。

第二次告别是什么?

第二结局路线及其目的地的名称,而不是成就的名称。

第二次告别和大功告成是同一回事吗?

不是。第二次告别是结局 / 目的地的标签;大功告成是那个结局流程结束时授予的成就。

为什么我到了 100% 之后大功告成还是没解锁?

完整的清单并不是触发条件。大功告成是 Ending2 成就,所以你仍然需要完成通关后路线,并走完第二结局的流程。

为什么我看完第二结局后大功告成没有解锁?

把结局的完成流程走完,并在完成画面之后继续,不要在第一个最终场景就退出,然后再检查一遍平台的成就列表。

可以在拿到盛大告别的同一份存档上获得大功告成吗?

可以。通关后内容是同一份存档的延续,所以两个结局成就都来自同一段旅程。

托管与存档

Big Game — Completely finish the game

Post-gameNot Unlocking?